Information in accordance with the Legislative Decree 196/03 and EU Regulation 2016/679 GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)

Data Controller

AGRITASTE simple agricultural company
Fraz. Terzo la Pieve, 101 – 06049 Spoleto (PG)
Tel. + 39 333 7982488
PI 03563450547

info@agritaste.com

Types of data collected

This website collects some personal data of its Users, either independently or through third parties, including: Name, Surname, Email, Telephone, data necessary for invoicing (address, Tax Code, Company Name, VAT number), Cookies and Usage data (IP address, web browser details, date / time and time zone).

Other personal data collected may be indicated in other sections of this privacy policy or through informative texts displayed together with the data collection.

Personal data may be entered voluntarily by the User or collected automatically when using this website.

Any Cookies – or other tracking tools – used by this site or third-party owners, unless otherwise specified, is intended to identify the User and record the related preferences for a purpose strictly connected to the provision of the service requested by the User.

Failure to provide certain personal data by the User may prevent this site from providing its services.

Treatment of Data

The purposes of the processing of personal data provided by users may be the following:

a) Allowing the registration on the website, which is necessary for access to particular sections of the website;

b) Responding to requests of information and assistance from users relating to products / services;

c) Management of orders for the purchase and supply of products / services;

d) Providing and improving the products / services provided and solve any related problems.

e) Fulfilling legal obligations.

f) Sending offers and promotional material related to products / services.

Storage of Data

The Data Controller adopts appropriate security measures to guarantee the confidentiality and security of personal data, as well as to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction.

Personal data is collected and processed with the support of IT and / or paper means, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated.

In addition to the Owner, in some cases, other parties involved in the organization of this website (administrative, commercial, marketing, system administrators, collaborators or employees) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, couriers postal, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies, legal, administrative and tax advisors) also appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these third parties can always be requested from the Data Controller.

Place of processing

The data is processed at the Data Controller’s operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located.

The User’s personal data may be transferred to a country different from the User’s location. If one of the transfers described above takes place, the User may request information from the Data Controller by contacting him at the details indicated at the opening.

Period of storage

The data is processed and stored for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected as well as for administrative and accounting purposes. The Data Controller may be obliged to keep personal data for a longer period in accordance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority.

At the end of the storage period personal data will be deleted or anonymized, therefore, once this term expires the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to data portability will no longer be exercised.

Under 18s

The website is not intended for individuals under the age of 18, nor does the Data Controller knowingly collect personal information from individuals under the age of 18.

Rights of interested parties

Users can exercise certain rights with reference to the data processed by the Owner:

Right of access

The User has the right to obtain information on the data processed by the Owner, on certain aspects of the processing data and to receive a copy of the processed data. The User can verify the correctness of his data and request its updating or correction.

Right of cancellation (right to be forgotten)

When certain conditions are met, the User can request the deletion of his personal data by the Owner.

Right to limit the processing of data

When certain conditions are met, the User can request the limitation of the processing of his data. In this case the Data Controller will not process the data for any other purpose than their storage.

Right to data portability

The User has the right to receive his/her data in structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and, where technically feasible, to be transferred to another owner. This provision is applicable when the data is processed by automated tools and the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract of which the User is a party or on contractual measures connected to it.

Right of revocation and opposition

The User can request revocation of consent to the processing of his personal data previously expressed at any time and may object to the processing of his data when it takes place on a legal basis other than consented.

How to exercise rights

To exercise their own rights, Users can send a request to the contact details of the Owner underlined in this document. The requests are processed by the Data Controller as soon as possible, in any case within a month.

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies. To learn more and to view the detailed information, the User can consult the Cookie Policy.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying Users on this page. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to stop using this site and may request the Data Controller to remove his personal data.